Faculty & Staff

Imagine Charter School at Weston – Pre-K thru Grade 8

Nadine Laham – Principal

E-mail

Theresa Sumner – Assistant Principal

E-mail

Pre-K

Miriam Altuna – Director

E-mailClass Website

Sandra Rios

E-mailClass Website

Damaris Thompson

E-mailClass Website

Kindergarten

Karen Breitbart – Team Leader

E-mailClass Website

Lisette Castillo 

E-mail

Amanda Laufer

E-mail

Jennifer Losada – Bi-lit English

E-mail

Trimar Lugo – Bi-lit Spanish

E-mail

Itala Llompart

E-mail

First Grade

Ashley Augustave – Bi-lit English

E-mail

Jessica Cornilliac – Team Leader

E-mailClass Website

Liliana Gamboa – Bi-lit Spanish

E-mail

Heidi Popkin

E-mail

Amy Warhaft

E-mailClass Website

Susan Zapata

E-mail

Second Grade

Susan Ford

E-mailClass Website

Elena Grau – Team Leader

E-mailClass Website

Adriana Romero

E-mailClass Website

Marcela Sotomayor – Bi-lit Spanish

E-mailClass Website

Rachel Stern

E-mailClass Website

Solange Ventura – Bi-lit

E-mailClass Website

Third Grade

Maru Arnott – Bi-lit Spanish

E-mailClass Website

Tammy Bechor

E-mailClass Website

Lauren Gallub

E-mail

Linda Gordon

E-mailClass Website

Kristen Mason – Team Leader & Bi-lit English

E-mail

Jennifer Sulham

E-mailClass Website

Fourth Grade

Patty Alvaro-Verde – Bi-lit Spanish

E-mail

Gina Asada

E-mail

Alina Breeding – Bi-lit English

E-mail

Lorna Ince – Team Leader

E-mailClass Website

Emilia Kaplan

E-mailClass Website

Ortal Moshe

E-mail

Fifth Grade

Elizabeth Casadevall – Quad Math

E-mailClass Website

Lorena Najera – Triangle Team Leader/Bi-Lit Math

E-mail Class Website

Luisa Ortiz – Bi-lit Triangle Science

E-mail

Sondra Pestcoe – Quad ELA

E-mail

Simone Slater – Quad ELA

E-mailClass Website

Elizabeth Sentell – Triangle ELA

E-mail

Candy Teolis – Quad Team Leader – Science

E-mailClass Website

Middle School Teachers
Sixth, Seventh & Eighth Grades

Jennifer Bucker – ELA 6 & Rdg 7

E-mail

Anne Cicale – Ancient Civilizations 6 & Peer Counseling 7, 8

E-mailClass Website

Sandra Cieslak – Spanish 6, 7, 8

E-mail

Ian Dingcong – ELA 8 & Journalism 7, 8

E-mail

Terry Goldberg – Math 6, 7 & Geometry

E-mail

Jennifer Vigille – ELA 7 & Rdg. 8

E-mail

Luis Marsans – GEM 6, Math 7 & 8, Algebra

E-mail

Anila Qureshi – Life Science 7 & Biology 7, 8

E-mail

Patricia Roach – Reading 6 & Math 6 – Team Leader

E-mailClass Website

Mitch Showalter – U.S. History 8 & P.E. 6, 7, 8

E-mail

Rosa Taberas – Science 6, 8

E-mail

Kristopher Walker – Civics 7/Debate 7, 8

E-mail

Specials & Electives

Jen Brittingham – Art

E-mailClass Website

Myriam Bennett – Media Specialist

E-mail

Cesar Taveras – Music

E-mail

Marta Sanchez – Physical Education

E-mail

Staff

Maria Acuna – Office

E-mail

Monica Andujar – Office

E-mail

Teri Butt – Pool Sub & Office

E-mail

Regina Green – Guidance Counselor

E-mail

Karen Gross – Business Manager

E-mail

Johanna Heer – Cafeteria Cashier

E-mail

Doreen Jalali – ESE/ESOL Assistant

E-mail

Luci Kline – Receptionist

E-mail

Christine LoSchiavo – Registrar/Bus

E-mail

Barbara Marcus – ESE Specialist

E-mail

Dianelly Mouradian – ESE Teacher

E-mail

Susana Padilla – Curriculum Coach

E-mail

Bobbi Raymaker – Speech Teacher

E-mail